Start Preamble
[…] This means that if a HUBZone SBC is performing on a HUBZone contract and submits an Start Printed Page 61146offer for another HUBZone contract, it can no longer attempt to maintain the HUBZone residency requirement; rather, it must meet the requirement at the time it submits its initial offer and up until and including the time of award.
[Amended]36. Amend § 126.607 by removing “ORCA certifications” and adding in its place “certifications in the System for Award Management (SAM) (or any successor system)” in paragraph (b)(2)(i).
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part37. Amend § 126.610 by revising the section heading to read as follows: