2015-25970. Pesticides; Agricultural Worker Protection Standard Revisions
[…] Any such intimidation, threat, coercion, or discrimination violates FIFRA section 12(a)(2)(G), 7 U.S.C. 136j(a)(2)(G).

    Violations of this part.

    (a) Under FIFRA section 12(a)(2)(G), it is unlawful for any person “to use any registered pesticide in a manner inconsistent with its labeling.” When this part is referenced on a label, users must comply with all of its requirements, except those that are inconsistent with product-specific instructions on the pesticide product labeling, except as provided for in §§ 170.601, 170.603 and 170.607.