2016-08639. Requirements for the Distribution and Control of Donated Foods-The Emergency Food Assistance Program: Implementation of the Agricultural Act of 2014
[…] In-kind contributions shall be valued in accordance with 2 CFR part 200, subpart D, and USDA implementing regulations at 2 CFR part 400, as applicable.
* * * * *[Amended]23. In § 251.10, amend paragraph (a)(2) by removing the reference “ 7 CFR part 3016” and adding in its place “2 CFR part 200, subpart D, and USDA implementing regulations at 2 CFR part 400”.
End Amendment Part Start SignatureDated: April 8, 2016.
Yvette S. Jackson,
Acting Administrator, Food and Nutrition Service.
[FR Doc. 2016-08639 Filed 4-18-16; 8:45 am]
BILLING CODE 3410-30-P
Document Information
- Effective Date:
- 6/20/2016
- Published:
- 04/19/2016
- Department: