Start Preamble
[…] 5. Minor Changes to Table 1 in § 101.12(b)
In the serving size proposed rule (79 FR 11989) we proposed to change the title of table 1 from “Reference Amounts Customarily Consumed Per Eating Occasion: Infant and Toddler Foods” to “Reference Amounts Customarily Consumed Per Eating Occasion: Foods for Infants and Young Children 1 through 3 years of age.” We also proposed to make other conforming changes in the product category names, by changing the product category name “Dinners, stews or soups for toddlers, ready-to-serve” to “Dinners, stews or soups for young children, ready-to-serve,” the product category name “Fruits for toddlers,