2018-03374. Aviation Safety Organization Changes
[…] 78. In 14 CFR part 121, remove the words “Manager of the Transport Airplane Directorate, Aircraft Certification Service, Federal Aviation Administration,” and add, in their place, the words “Director of the division of the Aircraft Certification Service responsible for the airworthiness rules” in the following places:

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    a. Section 121.310(f)(3)(iv) and (v); and

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    b. Section 121.312(a)(4).

    End Amendment Part
    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part

    79. In § 121.314(d)(2), remove the words “Certificate Holding District Office” and add, in their place, the words “responsible Flight Standards office”.

    End Amendment Part
    8 [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part

    80. In § 121.358(c)(1), remove the words “Flight Standards Division Manager in the region of the certificate holding district office” and add, in their place, the words “appropriate Flight Standards division manager in the responsible Flight Standards office”.

    End Amendment Part
    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part