• Start Preamble Start Printed Page 56080
[…] E. Technical and Editorial Corrections

    1. What did we propose?

    We proposed one editorial correction for 40 CFR part 63, subpart EEEEE, to revise 40 CFR 63.7732(e)(1) to correct the reference to “paragraphs (b)(1)(i) through (v)” to be “paragraphs (e)(1)(i) through (v).”

    We proposed several technical and editorial corrections for 40 CFR part 63, subpart ZZZZZ as follows.

    • To match requirements in 40 CFR part 63, subpart EEEEE, revise 40 CFR 63.10885(a)(1) to add the sentence: “Any post-consumer engine blocks, post-consumer oil filters, or oily turnings that are processed and/or cleaned to the extent practicable such that the materials do not include lead components, mercury switches, chlorinated plastics, or free organic liquids can be included in this certification.”
    • Revise 40 CFR 63.10890(c) to correct the reference to “§ 63.9(h)(1)(i)” to be “§ 63.9(h)(2)(i).”
    • Revise 40 CFR 63.10890(f) to correct the reference to “§ 63.10(e)” to be “§ 63.13.”