2022-22608. Update of the Communications Uses Program, Cost Recovery Fee Schedules, and Section 512 of FLPMA for Rights-of-Way
[…] Section 2885.17 What happens if I do not pay rents and fees or if I pay the rents or fees late?

    The proposed rule would amend § 2885.17 to provide consistency with proposed § 2806.13. For a more detailed discussion of these changes, please see the preamble discussion of § 2806.13.

    Section 2885.19 What is the rent for a linear right-of-way grant?

    The proposed rule would revise paragraph (b) to update the contact address of the BLM and highlight availability of the Per Acre Rent Schedule on the BLM website.

    Section 2885.24 If I hold a grant or TUP, what cost recovery fees must I pay?

    The proposed rule would amend the title for § 2885.24 to read, “If I hold a grant or TUP, what cost recovery fees must I pay? ” to include permitting and monitoring activities. The proposed rule would revise §§ 2885.24(a) and 2885.24(b), and add a new § 2885.24(c). Section 2885.24(a) would refer you to § 2884.12(b) for the descriptions of the proposed minor category fees.