2022-22608. Update of the Communications Uses Program, Cost Recovery Fee Schedules, and Section 512 of FLPMA for Rights-of-Way
[…] The proposed rule would revise paragraph (a)(6) of this section, which states that the BLM could deny your ROW application if you fail to comply with a deficiency notice. This revision would make this paragraph consistent with §§ 2804.26 and 2864.26.

    Section 2884.24 What fees must I pay if the BLM denies my application, or if I withdraw my application or relinquish my grant or TUP?

    The proposed rule would amend § 2884.24 to provide consistency with proposed § 2804.27. For a more detailed discussion of these amendments, please see the preamble discussion of § 2804.27.

    Section 2884.27 What additional requirements are necessary for grants for pipelines 24 or more inches in diameter?

    The proposed rule would amend § 2884.27 by revising the title to read, “What additional requirements are necessary for grants for pipelines 24 or more inches in diameter? ” Also, this section would be revised to remove any reference to a temporary use permit (TUP).