2024-04713. Investigation of Claims of Evasion of Antidumping and Countervailing Duties
[…] In addition, CBP has removed the last sentence of § 165.41(i) as it is redundant and potentially confusing. The 30-business-day deadline for filing a request for an administrative review is set forth in § 165.41(d).

    CBP made three changes in the introductory paragraph of § 165.41(f). First, at the end of the first sentence, CBP added the phrase “in total (including exhibits but not table of contents or table of authorities),” which can also be found in § 165.42, in order to make the page limit requirements for a request for administrative review Start Printed Page 19254 consistent with the requirements for a response to a request for administrative review. Second, CBP replaced the word “upon” with “on for clarity.