2024-06625. Train Crew Size Safety Requirements
[…] Back to Citation

    54.  On pages 15-21, the computer-based data analysis report includes examples of the 10 themes identified when top words, i.e., commonly used words, were extracted through topic modeling. For instance, a select group of top words included: emergency, life medical, community, supply chain, death, derailments, and vulnerable.

    Back to Citation

    55.  87 FR at 45568-70 (citing Transp. Div. of the Int'l Ass'n of Sheet Metal, Air, Rail & Transp. Workers v. FRA, 988 F.3d 1170 (9th Cir. 2021).

    Back to Citation

    56.  87 FR at 45567 and 49 U.S.C. 20103 (citing, in relevant part, that the Secretary “as necessary, shall prescribe regulations and issue orders for every area of railroad safety supplementing laws and regulations in effect on October 16, 1970”).

    Back to Citation