E7-926. Approval and Promulgation of Implementation Plans; Texas; El Paso County Carbon Monoxide Redesignation to Attainment, and Approval of Maintenance Plan
[…] 40 CFR Part 81

    • Environmental protection
    • Air pollution control
    • National parks
    • Wilderness areas
    End List of Subjects Start Signature

    Dated: January 11, 2007.

    Richard E. Greene,

    Regional Administrator, Region 6.

    End Signature Start Amendment Part

    40 CFR parts 52 and 81 are amended as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Part

    PART 52—[AMENDED]

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    End Authority

    Subpart SS—Texas

    Start Amendment Part

    2. In § 52.2270, the second table in paragraph (e) entitled “EPA Approved Nonregulatory Provisions and Quasi-Regulatory Measures in the Texas SIP” is amended by adding an entry at the end of the table to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part
    Identification of plan.
    * * * * *

    (e) * * *

    Start Printed Page 2783

    EPA Approved Nonregulatory Provisions and Quasi-Regulatory Measures in the Texas SIP