2023-23621. Labeling Requirements for Alternative Fuels and Alternative Fueled Vehicles
[…] The Commission will consider all timely and responsive public comments that it receives on or before December 26, 2023. For information on the Commission's privacy policy, including routine uses permitted by the Privacy Act, see https://www.ftc.gov/​site-information/​privacy-policy.

    Start Signature

    By direction of the Commission.

    Joel Christie,

    Acting Secretary.

    End Signature End Further Info End Preamble

    Footnotes

    1.  42 U.S.C. 13232(a). The law also states: “In formulating the rule, the Federal Trade Commission shall give consideration to the problems associated with developing and publishing useful and timely cost and benefit information, taking into account lead time, costs, the frequency of changes in costs and benefits that may occur, and other relevant factors.”

    Back to Citation

    2.  60 FR 26926 (May 19, 1995).

    Back to Citation

    3.  Section 309.15(b)(1).

    Back to Citation

    [FR Doc. 2023–23621 Filed 10–25–23; 8:45 am]

    BILLING CODE 6750–01–P

Document Information

Published:
10/26/2023
Department:
Federal Trade Commission