2018-26047. Narciso A. Reyes, M.D.; Decision and Order
[…] Under 42 U.S.C. 1320a-7(a)(1), the HHS OIG is required to exclude from participation in any Federal health care program any individual who has been convicted of a criminal offense “related to the delivery of an item or service under . . . [42 U.S.C. 1395 et seq.] or under any State health care program.” Based on the uncontroverted evidence in the record, as already discussed, I found that Respondent has been excluded from participation in any capacity in Medicare, Medicaid, and all Federal health care programs and that Respondent is still excluded from participation in these programs.