2023-25646. Rules of Practice and Procedure
[…] • Credit unions
    • Crime
    • Equal access to justice
    • Investigations
    • Lawyers
    • Penalties
    • Share insurance
    End List of Subjects

    DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY

    Office of the Comptroller of the Currency

    For the reasons set out in the preamble, and under the authority of 12 U.S.C. 93a, the OCC amends 12 CFR chapter I as follows:

    Start Part

    PART 3—CAPITAL ADEQUACY STANDARDS

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    1. The authority citation for part 3 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 12 U.S.C. 93a, 161, 1462, 1462a, 1463, 1464, 1818, 1828(n), 1828 note, 1831n note, 1835, 3907, 3909, 5412(b)(2)(B), and Pub. L. 116–136, 134 Stat. 281.

    End Authority
    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part

    2. Section 3.405 is amended by removing the phrase “( 12 CFR 19.0 through 19.21 for national banks and 12 CFR part 109 for Federal savings associations)” and adding in its place the phrase “(12 CFR part 19)”.

    End Amendment Part Start Part

    PART 4—ORGANIZATION AND FUNCTIONS, AVAILABILITY AND RELEASE OF INFORMATION, CONTRACTING OUTREACH PROGRAM, POST-EMPLOYMENT RESTRICTIONS FOR SENIOR EXAMINERS

    End Part Start Amendment Part