2023-25646. Rules of Practice and Procedure
[…] End Amendment Part
    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part

    8. Section 6.5 is amended by:

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    a. In paragraphs (a)(1) and (b), removing the phrase “with respect to national banks, and §§ 6.4 and 165.8 of this chapter with respect to Federal savings associations,” each time it appears.

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    b. In paragraph (a)(2), removing the phrase “with respect to national banks and §§ 6.4 and 165.8 of this chapter with respect to Federal savings associations,”.

    End Amendment Part
    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part

    9. Section 6.6 is amended in paragraph (b) by removing the phrase “with respect to national banks and subpart B of this part and § 165.9 of this chapter with respect to Federal savings associations”.

    End Amendment Part Start Printed Page 89843 Start Amendment Part

    10. Part 19 is revised to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Part

    PART 19—RULES OF PRACTICE AND PROCEDURE

    19.0
    Applicability date.
    Subpart A—Uniform Rules of Practice and Procedure
    19.1