2023-25646. Rules of Practice and Procedure
[…] The final rule also adds section headings to § 19.160 and revises the section heading in § 19.161.

    Subpart I—Discovery Depositions and Subpoenas

    Current subpart I of part 19 and § 109.102 address the rules applicable to discovery depositions and subpoenas relating to national banks and Federal savings associations, respectively. These provisions are substantively similar but have slightly different wording. The final rule applies part 19, subpart I, to Federal savings associations and removes § 109.102. The final rule also revises the phrase “direct knowledge of matters that are non-privileged, relevant, and material to the proceeding” to “direct knowledge of matters that are non-privileged and of material relevance to the proceeding.”