2020-04656. Air Plan Approval; AL; 2010 1-Hour SO2
[…] • Particulate matter
    • Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
    • Sulfur oxides
    End List of Subjects Start Signature

    Dated: February 27, 2020.

    Mary S. Walker,

    Regional Administrator, Region 4.

    End Signature

    For the reasons set out in the preamble, 40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:

    Start Part

    PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    End Authority

    Subpart B—Alabama

    Start Amendment Part

    2. Section 52.50(e) is amended by adding an entry for “110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2010 1-hour SO 2 NAAQS” at the end of the table to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part
    Identification of plan.
    * * * * *

    (e) * * *

    EPA Approved Alabama Non-Regulatory Provisions