2024-08121. Approval and Promulgation of Implementation Plans; State of California; Coachella Valley; Extreme Attainment Plan for 1997 8-Hour Ozone Standards
[…] Back to Citation135. 82 FR 45191 (September 28, 2017).
Back to Citation136. Letter dated June 26, 2020, from Rene Bermudez, SCAQMD, to Jennifer Williams, EPA Region IX, transmitting the District's Five-Year Monitoring Network Assessment.
Back to Citation137. Letter dated October 28, 2020, from Gwen Yoshimura, EPA Region IX, to Matt Miyasato, SCAQMD.
Back to Citation138. 71 FR 61236 (October 17, 2006).
Back to Citation139. 40 CFR 58.2(b) now provides “The requirements pertaining to provisions for an air quality surveillance system in the SIP are contained in this part.”
Back to Citation140. 75 FR 38023.
Back to Citation141. Coachella Valley Ozone Plan, p. 9-8. SCAQMD's website identifies Assembly Bill 617 Community Air Initiatives as “community based efforts that focus on improving air quality and public health in environmental justice communities.”