2018-08683. Aviation Economic Regulation Amendments
[…] * * * * *

    (e) Eligible place means a place in the United States that meets the specified criteria outlined in Chapter 417 of 49 U.S.C.

    * * * * *
    [REMOVED AND RESERVED]
    Start Amendment Part

    11. Section 204.4 is removed and reserved.

    End Amendment Part
    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part

    12. Amend § 204.5 as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    a. In § 204.5, in paragraph (c), at the end of the sentence, remove the words “Washington, DC 20590, or by electronic submission at http://dms.dot.gov.” and add, in their place, the words “1200 New Jersey Avenue SE, Washington, DC 20590, or by electronic submission at http://www.regulations.gov.”

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    b.