2018-08683. Aviation Economic Regulation Amendments
[…] (g) Secretary means the Secretary of Transportation, U.S. Department of Transportation.

    Start Part

    PART 201—AIR CARRIER AUTHORITY UNDER SUBTITLE VII OF TITLE 49 OF THE UNITED STATES CODE

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    3. The authority citation for part 201 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 5 U.S.C. 1008; 49 U.S.C. Chapters 401, 411, 413, 415, and 417.

    End Authority
    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part

    4. In § 201.1, in paragraph (b), remove the words “DOT Dockets, 1200 New Jersey Avenue SE., Washington, DC 20590-0002” and add, in their place, the words “Docket Operations Office, U.S. Department of Transportation, Room W12-140, 1200 New Jersey Avenue SE, Washington, DC 20590-0001”.

    End Amendment Part
    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part

    5. In § 201.7, in paragraph (e), remove the words “Office of Aviation Analysis” and add, in their place, the words “Office of International Aviation”.

    End Amendment Part Start Part