2024-09237. Nondiscrimination on the Basis of Disability in Programs or Activities Receiving Federal Financial Assistance
[…] Back to Citation241. See full Regulatory Impact Analysis for tables and calculations.
Back to Citation242. See Skynet Technologies, How much does it cost to make a website ADA compliant? What are the factors that impact the cost?, https://www.skynettechnologies.com/blog/cost-to-make-website-ada-compliant (last visited Dec. 15, 2023).
Back to Citation243. 335 F.3d 175 (10th Cir. 2003).
Back to Citation245. U.S. Dep't of Justice, Title II Web and Mobile App Access FRIA 04-08-2024, https://www.ada.gov/assets/pdfs/web-fria.pdf.
Back to Citation248. Public Law 104-113, section 12(d)(1) (15 U.S.C. 272 Note).
Back to Citation249. SeeE.O. 12250 (DOJ Coordination authority) at 1-503 and E.O. 12067 (EEOC Coordination authority).
Back to Citation250. 28 CFR 0.51.
Back to Citation251. See, e.g.,1 CFR 51.1(f) (“Incorporation by reference of a publication is limited to the edition of the publication that is approved [by the Office of the Federal Register]. Future amendments or revisions of the publication are not included.”).
Back to Citation[FR Doc. 2024-09237 Filed 5-1-24; 8:45 am]
BILLING CODE 4165-16-P
Document Information
- Effective Date:
- 7/8/2024
- Published:
- 05/09/2024
- Department:
- Health and Human Services Department
- Entry Type:
- Rule
- Action:
- Final rule.
- Document Number:
- 2024-09237