06-5962. Common Crop Insurance Regulations, Basic Provisions; and Various Crop Insurance Provisions
[…] The premium amount will not be reduced if the required data for establishing the harvest price is not available.

    (3) If you have revenue protection in effect, and only yield protection is available for any year, you will automatically receive yield protection for that year unless you cancel your coverage by the cancellation date. Your coverage will automatically revert to revenue protection for the next year that revenue protection is available unless you cancel your coverage by the cancellation date.

    * * * * *

    G. Amend section 4(b) of § 457.8 by adding the phrase “or the Commodity Exchange Price Provisions, if applicable” after the phrase “price elections” and removing the phrase “the RMA Web site at http://www.rma.usda.gov/​ or a successor Web site” and adding the phrase “RMA's Web site” in its place;

    H. Amend section 6 of § 457.8 as follows:

    a. Revise paragraph (c)(5);

    b. Revise paragraph (d)(2);

    c. Remove paragraph (d)(3) and redesignate paragraphs (d)(4), (5) and (6) as paragraphs (d)(3), (4) and (5), respectively;