06-5962. Common Crop Insurance Regulations, Basic Provisions; and Various Crop Insurance Provisions
[…] * * * * *

    Yield protection. Insurance coverage that only provides protection against a production loss for crops for which revenue protection is available but was not elected.

    Yield protection guarantee (per acre). When yield protection is selected for a crop that has revenue protection available, the production guarantee times your projected price.

    * * * * *

    E. Amend section 2 of § 457.8 as follows:

    a. Amend paragraph (a) by adding at the end of the paragraph the following sentence “In accordance with section 4, FCIC may change the coverage provided from year to year.”;

    b. Revise paragraph (b);

    c. Amend paragraph (e)(2) by removing “14(c)” and adding “14(e)” in its place; and

    d. Revise paragraph (g).

    The revised text reads as follows:

    2. Life of Policy, Cancellation, and Termination.

    * * * * *