E6-12877. Inert Ingredients; Revocation of Tolerance Exemptions with Insufficient Data for Reassessment
[…] -The Agency is revoking two other inert ingredient tolerance exemptions with insufficient data under 40 CFR part 180 that were identified in the preamble of the proposed revocation document (71 FR 25993; EPA-HQ-OPP-2006-0230). They were inadvertently removed from the CFR some time ago but are considered to be active tolerance exemptions subject to reassessment as required by FFDCA section 408(q). The tolerance exemptions being revoked are:

    -i. § 180.910: “α-Alkyl(C12-C15)-ω- hydroxypoly(oxyethylene) sulfate, ammonium, calcium, magnesium, potassium, sodium, and zinc salts; the poly(oxyethylene) content averages 3 moles.”

    -ii.§ 180.930: “α-Alkyl (C12-C15)-ω-hydroxypoly(oxyethylene) sulfate and its ammonium, calcium, magnesium, potassium, sodium, and zinc salts; the poly(oxyethylene) content averages 3 moles.”