2023-21041. Review of Final Rule Reclassification of Major Sources as Area Sources Under Section 112 of the Clean Air Act
[…] Back to Citation

    21.  See EPA–HQ–OAR–2004–0505–0010 for a list of source categories and corresponding NESHAP subparts used to reach the 90% threshold. See table 1.1 of EPA–HQ–OAR–2004–0505–0006 for the 112(c)(6) emission inventory.

    Back to Citation

    22.  40 CFR 63.2 defines “federally enforceable” in relevant part as “all limitations and conditions that are enforceable by the Administrator and citizens under the Act or that are enforceable under other statutes administered by the Administrator.”

    Back to Citation

    23.   See P. Flynn & M. Barsa, State Citizen Suits, Standing, and the Underutilization of State Environmental Law, 52 Envtl.