• Start Preamble
[…] • Environmental protection
    • Air pollution control
    • Carbon monoxide
    • Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
    End List of Subjects Start Signature

    Dated: September 30, 2003.

    Richard E. Greene,

    Regional Administrator, Region 6.

    End Signature Start Amendment Part

    40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Part

    PART 52—[AMENDED]

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    End Authority

    Subpart GG—New Mexico

    Start Amendment Part

    2. In § 52.1620, the table in paragraph (e) entitled “EPA approved nonregulatory provisions and quasi-regulatory measures in the New Mexico SIP” is amended by adding one new entry to the end of the table to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part
    Identification of plan.
    * * * * *

    (e) * * * Start Printed Page 58281

    EPA Approved Nonregulatory Provisions and Quasi-Regulatory Measures in the New Mexico SIP