Start Preamble
[…] PART 413—PRINCIPLES OF REASONABLE COST REIMBURSEMENT; PAYMENT FOR END-STAGE RENAL DISEASE SERVICES; PROSPECTIVELY DETERMINED PAYMENT RATES FOR SKILLED NURSING FACILITIES
End Part Start Amendment Part9. The authority citation for part 413 continues to read as follows:
End Amendment PartSubpart F—Specific Categories of Costs
Start Amendment Part10. Section 413.75(b) is amended by revising the definition “all or substantially all of the costs for the training program in the nonhospital setting” to read as follows:
End Amendment PartDirect GME payments: General requirements.* * * * *(b) * * *
* * * * *All or substantially all of the costs for the training program in the nonhospital setting means—