2012-29897. Direct Grant Programs and Definitions That Apply to Department Regulations
[…] Proposed Regulations: The Secretary proposes to revise § 75.210(c)(xvi) to read “The extent to which the proposed project will integrate with or build on similar or related efforts to improve relevant outcomes, using existing funding streams from other programs or policies supported by community, State, and Federal resources.”

    In addition, the Secretary proposes to add a new selection factor (xxvii) regarding the extent to which the proposed project will integrate with or build on similar or related efforts in order to improve relevant outcomes, using nonpublic funds or resources.