Start Preamble
[…] Section 1304(a)(1) defines the term “dating violence” as “violence committed by a person who is or has been in a social relationship of a romantic or intimate nature with the victim, as determined by the length of the relationship, the type of relationship, and the frequency of interaction between the persons involved in the relationship.”
Specialized Court or Docket: Does the tribe have a specialized domestic violence and dating violence court, or a specialized domestic violence and dating violence docket?