• Start Preamble
[…] • Air pollution control
    • Incorporation by reference
    • Nitrogen dioxide
    • Ozone
    • Volatile organic compounds
    End List of Subjects Start Signature

    Dated: November 25, 2015.

    Shawn M. Garvin,

    Regional Administrator, Region III.

    End Signature

    40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:

    Start Part

    PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    End Authority

    Subpart V—Maryland

    In § 52.1070, the table in paragraph (e) is amended by adding the entry, “Negative Declaration for the Automobile and Light-Duty Truck Assembly Coatings CTG,” at the end of the table to read as follows:

    Identification of plan.
    * * * * *

    (e)* * *

    Start Printed Page 76863
    Name of non-regulatory SIP revisionApplicable geographic areaState submittal dateEPA Approval dateAdditional explanation