2016-01626. Request for Comment Regarding Overhead Transfer Rate Methodology
[…] Note that even where not subject to notice and comment procedures, the APA provides that “[a]gency action made reviewable by statute and final agency action for which there is no other adequate remedy in a court are subject to judicial review.” 5 U.S.C. 704. The scope of such a review is set forth in 5 U.S.C. 706.

    Back to Citation

    8.  Materials related to the OTR can be found at the following NCUA Web page: https://www.ncua.gov/​About/​Pages/​budget-strategic-planning/​supplementary-materials.aspx.

    Back to Citation

    9.  Section 1783(a) of the FCU Act created the NCUSIF and authorized the NCUA Board to use the fund to pay for “such administrative and other expenses incurred in carrying out the purposes of [Title II] as it may determine to be proper”.

    Back to Citation

    10.  The Office of the Comptroller of the Currency (OCC) charters, regulates, and supervises all national banks and federal savings associations as well as federal branches and agencies of foreign banks.