Start Preamble
[…] You should submit only information that you wish to make available publicly. All submissions should refer to File Number SR-NYSEArca-2016-32 and should be submitted on or before March 29, 2016.
Start SignatureFor the Commission, by the Division of Trading and Markets, pursuant to delegated authority.12
Robert W. Errett,
Deputy Secretary.
Footnotes
4. FAR is the principal set of rules governing the process by which the U.S. federal government purchases goods and services.
Back to Citation5. See 48 CFR 2.101. FAR defines “Federal agency” as “any executive agency or any independent establishment in the legislative or judicial branch of the Government (except the Senate, the House of Representatives, the Architect of the Capitol, and any activities under the Architect's direction).” “Executive agency” is defined as “an executive department, a military department, or any independent establishment within the meaning of 5 U.S.C. 101, 102, and 104(1), respectively, and any wholly owned Government corporation within the meaning of 31 U.S.C. 9101.”