2016-18013. Air Quality Plans; Florida; Infrastructure Requirements for the 2012 PM2.5
[…] The following sections of the Florida Statutes provide FDEP the authority to conduct certain actions in support of this infrastructure element. Section 403.061(13) authorizes FDEP to “[r]equire persons engaged in operations which may result in pollution to file reports which may contain . . . any other such information as the department shall prescribe . . .”. Section 403.8055 authorizes FDEP to “[a]dopt rules substantively identical to regulations adopted in the Federal Register by the United States Environmental Protection Agency pursuant to federal law. . . .”

    Section 90.401, Florida Statutes, defines relevant evidence as evidence tending to prove or disprove a material fact. Section 90.402, Florida Statutes, states that all relevant evidence is admissible except as provided by law.