Start Preamble
[…] Back to Citation61. See James Angel, Lawrence Harris Chester Spatt, Equity Trading in the 21st Century: An Update (2013), available at http://www.q-group.org/wp-content/uploads/2014/01/Equity-Trading-in-the-21st-Century-An-Update-FINAL1.pdf.
Back to Citation62. See id. at 20-21.
Back to Citation63. See 17 CFR 242.600(b)(47) (definition of NMS Stock) (“NMS stock means any NMS security other than an option.”) and 17 CFR 242.600(46) (definition of NMS security) (“NMS security means any security or class of securities for which transaction reports are collected, processed, and made available pursuant to an effective transaction reporting plan, or an effective national market system plan for reporting transactions in listed options.”).