Start Preamble
[…] - Environmental protection
- Air pollution control
- Incorporation by reference
- Intergovernmental relations
- Nitrogen dioxide
- Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
Dated: March 7, 2018.
James B. Gulliford,
Regional Administrator, Region 7.
For the reasons stated in the preamble, EPA is amending 40 CFR part 52 as set forth below:
Start PartPART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS
End Part Start Amendment Part1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:
End Amendment PartSubpart AA—Missouri
Start Amendment Part2. In § 52.1320, the table in paragraph (e) is amended by adding the entries “(63) Sections 110 (a)(1) and 110(a)(2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2008 Ozone NAAQS”, ”(64) Sections 110 (a)(1) and 110(a)(2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2010 Nitrogen Dioxide NAAQS”, “(65) Sections 110 (a)(1) and 110(a)(2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2010 Sulfur Dioxide NAAQS”, “(72) Sections 110 (a)(1) and 110(a)(2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2012