• Start Preamble Start Printed Page 32340
[…] Back to Citation

    87.  All-Cause Admissions and Readmissions 2015-2017 Technical Report, National Quality Forum, Washington DC, 2017. (http://www.qualityforum.org/​WorkArea/​linkit.aspx?​LinkIdentifier=​id&​ItemID=​85033) page 20.

    Back to Citation

    91.  See 42 CFR 424.57(c)(12), which states that the DME “supplier must document that it or another qualified party has at an appropriate time, provided beneficiaries with necessary information and instructions on how to use Medicare-covered items safely and effectively.”

    Back to Citation

    92.  Infusion Therapy: Standards of Practice, Journal of Infusion Nursing, Wolters Kluwer: Jan/Feb 2016 pp S25-S26

    Back to Citation

    93.  Government Accountability Office. (2010). Home Infusion Therapy.