2022-07479. Agency Information Collection Activities: Information Collection Renewal; Comment Request; Disclosure and Reporting of CRA-Related Agreements
[…] (e) Estimates of capital or start-up costs and costs of operation, maintenance, and purchase of services to provide information.

    Start Signature

    Theodore J. Dowd,

    Deputy Chief Counsel, Office of the Comptroller of the Currency.

    End Signature End Supplemental Information

    Footnotes

    2.  The definition includes groups of substantially related agreements that satisfy these amounts in the aggregate.

    Back to Citation

    3.  12 U.S.C. 1831y(e). The statutory definition of “agreement” excludes any agreement entered into with an NGEP “who has not commented on, testified about, or discussed with the institution, or otherwise contacted the institution, concerning the [CRA].” Id.

    Back to Citation

    6.  If providing a list of covered agreements, the IDI or affiliate must provide a copy and public version of any agreement referenced in the list to any relevant supervisory agency within seven calendar days of receiving a request from the agency.