2022-16663. Air Plan Partial Approval and Partial Disapproval; Missouri; Construction Permits Required
[…] • Intergovernmental relations
    • Lead
    • Nitrogen dioxide
    • Ozone
    • Particulate
    End List of Subjects Start Signature

    Dated: July 29, 2022.

    Meghan A. McCollister,

    Regional Administrator, Region 7.

    End Signature

    For the reasons stated in the preamble, the EPA amends 40 CFR part 52 as set forth below:

    Start Part

    PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    End Authority

    Subpart AA—Missouri

    Start Amendment Part

    2. In § 52.1320, the table in paragraph (c) is amended by revising the entry “10-6.060” under the heading “Chapter 6—Air Quality Standards, Definitions, Sampling and Reference Methods, and Air Pollution Control Regulations for the State of Missouri” to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part
    Identification of plan.
    * * * * *

    (c) * * *

    EPA-Approved Missouri Regulations

    Missouri citationTitleState effective dateEPA approval dateExplanation
    Missouri Department of Natural Resources