2022-27725. Clean Air Act Operating Permit Program; California; San Diego County Air Pollution Control District
[…] Table 2—Title V Emissions Thresholds a
Non-attainment designation/classification VOC or NO X (tpy) CO (tpy) PM 10 (tpy) Marginal 100 100 100 Moderate 100 100 100 Serious 50 50 70 Ozone transport region (other than Severe or Extreme) 50 Severe 25 Start Printed Page 78873 Extreme 10 a 40 CFR 51.165(a)(1)(iv)(A). III. What are the requirements for approval of revisions to Title V programs?
Pursuant to 40 CFR 70.4(i), either the EPA or the state may initiate a title V program revision “when the relevant Federal or State statutes or regulations are modified or supplemented.” It is the responsibility of the state to keep the EPA apprised of any proposed modifications to its basic statutory or regulatory authority or procedures. Revision of a state program shall be accomplished as follows: