Start Preamble
[…] Back to Citation150. See proposed § 1033.401(a).
Back to Citation151. See id. § 1033.411(b)(1) through (6) (content of the authorization disclosure).
Back to Citation152. See id. § 1033.421(g)(3)(iii) and (iv).
Back to Citation153. See id. § 1033.421(g)(3)(v).
Back to Citation154. See id. § 1033.421(g)(3)(i), (ii), and (vi).
Back to Citation155. SBREFA Outline at 42.
Back to Citation156. Id.
Back to Citation157. SBREFA Panel Report at 45.
Back to Citation158. Id.
Back to Citation159. See discussion of proposed § 1033.401(b).
Back to Citation160. SBREFA Panel Report at 45.
Back to Citation161. Many of these activities could also fall within other categories of financial product or service. E.g., CFPA section 1002(15)(A)(ix), 12 U.S.C. 5481(15)(A)(ix) (“collecting, analyzing, maintaining, or providing consumer report information or other account information” under specified circumstances).
Back to Citation162. 12 U.S.C. 5531, 5536.