Start Preamble
[…] These four new factors would replace the current § 731.202(b)(7), “Knowing and willful engagement in acts or activities designed to overthrow the U.S. Government by force.”
In addition, OPM is proposing to add language to clarify that OPM retains jurisdiction under this part regardless of whether an agency may adjudicate the issue(s) under another authority.
Section 731.104 Investigation and Reciprocity Requirements