§ 800.402 - Contents of voluntary notice.
    (a) If the parties to a transaction file a voluntary notice, they shall provide in detail the information set out in this section, which must be accurate and complete with respect to all parties and to the transaction. (See also paragraph (l) of this section and § 800.701(d) regarding certification requirements.)
* * *
    (iv) The name, address, website address (if any), principal place of business, and place of incorporation or other legal organization of the U.S. business that is the subject of the transaction;
    (v) The name, address, and nationality (for individuals) or place of incorporation or other legal organization (for entities) of:
    (A) The immediate parent, the ultimate parent, and each intermediate parent, if any, of the foreign person that is a party to the transaction;
    (B) Where the ultimate parent is a private company, the ultimate owner(s) of such parent; and
    (C) Where the ultimate parent is a public company, any shareholder with an interest of greater than five percent in such parent;
    (vi) The name, address, website address (if any), and nationality (for individuals) or place of incorporation or other legal organization (for entities) of the person that will ultimately control the U.S. business being acquired;
    (vii) The expected date for completion of the transaction, or the date it was completed;
    (viii) A good faith approximation of the net value of the interest acquired in the U.S. business in U.S. dollars, as of the date of the notice;
    (ix) The name of any and all financial institutions involved in the transaction, including as advisors, underwriters, or a source of financing for the transaction and;
    (x) A copy of any partnership agreements, integration agreements, or other side agreements relating to the transaction.”;
    (2) With respect to a transaction structured as an acquisition of assets of a U.S. business, a detailed description of the assets of the U.S. business being acquired, including the approximate value of those assets in U.S. dollars;
    (3) With respect to the U.S. business that is the subject of the transaction and any entity of which that U.S. business is a parent (unless that entity is excluded from the scope of the transaction):
    (i) Their respective business activities, as, for example, set forth in annual reports, and the product or service categories of each, including an estimate of U.S. market share for such product or service categories and the methodology used to determine market share, and a list of direct competitors for those primary product or service categories;
    (ii) The street address (and mailing address, if different) within the United States and website address (if any) of each facility that is manufacturing classified or unclassified products or producing services described in paragraph (c)(3)(v) of this section, their respective Commercial and Government Entity Code (CAGE Code) assigned by the Department of Defense, their Dun and Bradstreet identification (DUNS) number, and their North American Industry Classification System (NAICS) Code, if any;
* * *