§ 5.5 - When will an agency deny a permit for commercial filming or still photography?
    We will deny a permit authorizing commercial filming or still photography if we determine that it is likely that the activity would:
    (a) Cause resource damage;
    (b) Unreasonably disrupt or conflict with the public's use and enjoyment of the site;
    (c) Pose health or safety risks to the public;
    (d) Result in unacceptable impacts or impairment to National Park Service resources or values;
    (e) Be inappropriate or incompatible with the purpose of the Fish and Wildlife Service refuge;
    (f) Cause unnecessary or undue degradation of Bureau of Land Management lands; or
    (g) Violate the Wilderness Act (16 U.S.C. 1131-1136) or any other applicable Federal, State, or local law or regulation.