2024-09368. Swap Confirmation Requirements for Swap Execution Facilities
[…] Back to Citation

    76.  As noted above, upon the effective date of the rules contained herein, NAL No. 17-17 will expire per its terms. See supra note 15.

    Back to Citation

    77.  BSEF at 2.

    Back to Citation

    78.   Id.

    Back to Citation

    80.  § 43.2 defines a block trade as the following: Block trade means a publicly reportable swap transaction that: (1) Involves a swap that is listed on a swap execution facility or designated contract market; (2) Is executed on a swap execution facility's trading system or platform that is not an order book as defined in § 37.3(a)(3) of this chapter, or occurs away from the swap execution facility's or designated contract market's trading system or platform and is executed pursuant to the swap execution facility's or designated contract market's rules and procedures; (3) Has a notional or principal amount at or above the appropriate minimum block size applicable to such swap; and (4) Is reported subject to the rules and procedures of the swap execution facility or designated contract market and the rules described in this part, including the appropriate time delay requirements set forth in § 43.5. 17 CFR 43.2.

    Back to Citation