2022-08808. Implementation of Household Goods Working Group Recommendations
[…] If you have comments on the information collection, you must send those comments to OMB as outlined under the COMMENTS ON THE INFORMATION COLLECTION section at the beginning of this final rule.

    G. E.O. 13132 (Federalism)

    A rule has implications for federalism under Section 1(a) of E.O. 13132 if it has “substantial direct effects on the States, on the relationship between the national government and the States, or on the distribution of power and responsibilities among the various levels of government.”

    FMCSA has determined that this rule would not have substantial direct costs on or for States, nor would it limit the policymaking discretion of States. Nothing in this document preempts any State law or regulation.