• Start Preamble Start Printed Page 41027
[…] End Part Start Amendment Part

    1. The authority citation for part 103 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 5 U.S.C. 301, 552, 552a; 8 U.S.C. 1101, 1103, 1304, 1356, 1365b; 31 U.S.C. 9701; Pub. L. 107-296, 116 Stat. 2135 (6 U.S.C. 1 et seq. ); E.O. 12356, 47 FR 14874, 15557; 3 CFR, 1982 Comp., p. 166; 8 CFR part 2; Pub. L. 112-54; 125 Stat. 550; 31 CFR part 223.

    End Authority
    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part

    2. Amend § 103.7, in paragraph (d)(11), by removing the words “North American Free Trade Agreement” and adding in their place the words “Agreement Between the United States of America, the United Mexican States, and Canada (USMCA)”.

    End Amendment Part Start Part

    PART 212—DOCUMENTARY REQUIREMENTS: NONIMMIGRANTS; WAIVERS; ADMISSION OF CERTAIN INADMISSIBLE ALIENS; PAROLE

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    3. The general authority citation for part 212 continues to read as follows: