2018-20728. Air Plan Approval; AL, FL, GA, KY, MS, NC, SC, TN; Interstate Transport for the 2012 PM2.5
[…] End Amendment PartIdentification of plan.* * * * *(e) * * *
EPA-Approved Alabama Non-Regulatory Provisions
Name of nonregulatory SIP provision Applicable geographic or nonattainment area State submittal date/effective date EPA approval date Explanation * * * * * * * 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2012 Annual PM2.5 NAAQS Alabama 12/9/2015 9/25/2018, [Insert citation of publication] Addressing Prongs 1 and 2 of section 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(I) only. Subpart K—Florida
Start Amendment Part3. Section 52.520(e) is amended by adding the entry “110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2012 Annual PM 2.5 NAAQS” at the end of the table to read as follows:
End Amendment PartIdentification of plan.* * * * *(e) * * *
EPA-Approved Florida Non-Regulatory Provisions