2018-20728. Air Plan Approval; AL, FL, GA, KY, MS, NC, SC, TN; Interstate Transport for the 2012 PM2.5
[…] End Amendment PartIdentification of plan.* * * * *(e) * * *
EPA-Approved Mississippi Non-Regulatory Provisions
Name of non-regulatory SIP provision Applicable geographic or nonattainment area State submittal date/effective date EPA approval date Explanation * * * * * * * 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2012 Annual PM2.5 NAAQS Mississippi 12/8/2015 9/25/2018, [Insert citation of publication] Addressing Prongs 1 and 2 of section 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(I) only. Subpart II—North Carolina
Start Amendment Part7. Section 52.1770(e) is amended by adding the entry “110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2012 Annual PM 2.5 NAAQS” at the end of the table to read as follows:
End Amendment PartIdentification of plan.* * * * *(e) * * *
EPA-Approved North Carolina Non-Regulatory Provisions