2018-20728. Air Plan Approval; AL, FL, GA, KY, MS, NC, SC, TN; Interstate Transport for the 2012 PM2.5
[…] Subpart K—Florida
Start Amendment Part3. Section 52.520(e) is amended by adding the entry “110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2012 Annual PM 2.5 NAAQS” at the end of the table to read as follows:
End Amendment PartIdentification of plan.* * * * *(e) * * *
EPA-Approved Florida Non-Regulatory Provisions
Provision State effective date EPA approval date Federal Register notice Explanation * * * * * * * 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2012 Annual PM2.5 NAAQS 10/15/2015 9/25/2018 [Insert citation of publication] Addressing Prongs 1 and 2 of section 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(I) only. Subpart L—Georgia
Start Amendment Part4. Section 52.570(e) is amended by adding the entry “110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2012 Annual PM 2.5 NAAQS” at the end of the table to read as follows:
End Amendment PartIdentification of plan.* * * * *(e) * * *Start Printed Page 48390
EPA-Approved Georgia Non-Regulatory Provisions