2018-20728. Air Plan Approval; AL, FL, GA, KY, MS, NC, SC, TN; Interstate Transport for the 2012 PM2.5
[…] End Amendment PartIdentification of plan.* * * * *(e) * * *
EPA-Approved Kentucky Non-Regulatory Provisions
Name of non-regulatory SIP provision Applicable geographic or nonattainment area State submittal date/effective date EPA approval date Explanations * * * * * * * 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2012 Annual PM2.5 NAAQS Kentucky 2/8/2016 9/25/2018, [Insert citation of publication] Addressing Prongs 1 and 2 of section 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(I) only. * * * * *Subpart Z—Mississippi
Start Amendment Part6. Section 52.1270(e) is amended by adding the entry “110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2012 Annual PM 2.5 NAAQS” at the end of the table to read as follows:
End Amendment PartIdentification of plan.* * * * *(e) * * *
EPA-Approved Mississippi Non-Regulatory Provisions