2018-20728. Air Plan Approval; AL, FL, GA, KY, MS, NC, SC, TN; Interstate Transport for the 2012 PM2.5
[…] End Amendment PartIdentification of plan.* * * * *(e) * * *Start Printed Page 48390
EPA-Approved Georgia Non-Regulatory Provisions
Name of nonregulatory SIP provision Applicable geographic or nonattainment area State submittal date/effective date EPA approval date Explanation * * * * * * * 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2012 Annual PM2.5 NAAQS Georgia 12/14/2015 9/25/2018, [Insert citation of publication] Addressing Prongs 1 and 2 of section 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(I) only. Subpart S—Kentucky
Start Amendment Part5. Section 52.920(e) is amended by adding the entry “110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2012 Annual PM 2.5 NAAQS” at the end of the table to read as follows:
End Amendment PartIdentification of plan.* * * * *(e) * * *
EPA-Approved Kentucky Non-Regulatory Provisions