2018-20728. Air Plan Approval; AL, FL, GA, KY, MS, NC, SC, TN; Interstate Transport for the 2012 PM2.5
[…] Start List of SubjectsList of Subjects in 40 CFR Part 52
- Environmental protection
- Air pollution control
- Carbon monoxide
- Incorporation by reference
- Intergovernmental relations
- Particulate matter
- Volatile organic compounds
Dated: September 13, 2018.
Onis “Trey” Glenn, III,
Regional Administrator, Region 4.
40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:
Start PartPART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS
End Part Start Amendment Part1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:
End Amendment PartSubpart B—Alabama
Start Amendment Part2. Section 52.50(e) is amended by adding the entry “110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2012 Annual PM 2.5 NAAQS” at the end of the table to read as follows:
End Amendment PartIdentification of plan.* * * * *(e) * * *
EPA-Approved Alabama Non-Regulatory Provisions