Start Preamble
[…] and (n)(6); § 1910.1029 (“Coke oven emissions”), paragraphs (m)(3)(ii) and (m)(4)(iv); § 1910.1030 (“Bloodborne pathogens”), paragraphs (h)(1)(i), (h)(1)(iv), (h)(3)(iii), and (h)(4)(i); § 1910.1043 (“Cotton dust”), paragraphs (k)(3)(ii) and (k)(4)(iv); § 1910.1044 (“1,2-Dibromo-3-chloropropane”), paragraphs (p)(3)(ii) and (p)(4)(iv); § 1910.1045 (“Acrylonitrile”), paragraphs (q)(4)(ii) and (q)(5)(iv); § 1910.1047 (“Ethylene oxide”), paragraphs (k)(2)(iii), (k)(3)(i), (k)(3)(iii), (k)(4)(ii), (k)(4)(iii), and (k)(5)(i); § 1910.1048 (“Formaldehyde”), paragraphs (o)(6)(ii) and (o)(6)(iii); § 1910.1050 (“Methylenedianiline”), paragraphs (n)(3)(i), (n)(3)(iii), (n)(4)(i), (n)(4)(iv), (n)(6)(ii), (n)(6)(iii), and (n)(7)(i); § 1910.1051 (“1,3-Butadiene”), paragraphs (m)(2)(iii), (m)(4)(iii), (m)(5)(ii), and (m)(6)(ii); and § 1913.10 (“Rules of agency practice and procedure concerning OSHA access to employee medical records”), paragraphs (b)(1), (b)(3), (b)(4), (d)(4)(i), and (e)(3).
OSHA is also revising the reference to § 1910.20 in several paragraphs of part 1915 (“Occupational Safety and Health Standards for Shipyard Employment”).