• Start Preamble
[…] Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    End Authority Start Signature

    Dated: September 30, 2015.

    Ron Curry,

    Regional Administrator, Region 6.

    End Signature

    40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:

    Start Part Start Printed Page 63435

    PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    End Authority

    Subpart GG—New Mexico

    Start Amendment Part

    2. In § 52.1620(e):

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    a. The first table entitled “EPA-Approved New Mexico Statutes in the Current New Mexico SIP” is amended by revising all entries in the table under the heading “EPA Approved City of Albuquerque and Bernalillo County Ordinances for State Board Composition and Conflict of Interest Provisions”; and

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    b.