2023-04505. Air Plan Approval; Georgia; Macon Area Limited Maintenance Plan for the 1997 8-Hour Ozone NAAQS
[…] • Nitrogen Oxides
    • Ozone
    • Reporting and Recordkeeping Requirements
    • Volatile Organic Compounds
    End List of Subjects Start Signature

    Dated: February 28, 2023.

    Daniel Blackman,

    Regional Administrator, Region 4.

    End Signature

    For the reasons stated in the preamble, EPA amends 40 CFR part 52 as follows:

    Start Part

    PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    End Authority

    Subpart L—Georgia

    Start Amendment Part

    2. In § 52.570, amend the table in paragraph (e) by adding an entry for “1997 8-hour Ozone 2nd Maintenance Plan (Limited Maintenance Plan) for the Macon Area” at the end of the table to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part
    Identification of plan.
    * * * * *

    (e) * * *

    EPA-Approved Georgia Non-Regulatory Provisions