Start Preamble
[…] - Lawyers
- Penalties
- Savings associations
12 CFR Part 747
- Administrative practice and procedure
- Share insurance
- Claims
- Credit unions
- Crime
- Equal access to justice
- Investigations
- Lawyers
- Penalties
DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY
Office of the Comptroller of the Currency
For the reasons set out in the preamble, and under the authority of 12 U.S.C. 93a, the OCC proposes to amend 12 CFR chapter I as follows:
Start PartPART 3—CAPITAL ADEQUACY STANDARDS
End Part Start Amendment Part1. The authority citation for part 3 continues to read as follows:
End Amendment Part[Amended]2. Section 3.405 is amended by removing the phrase “( 12 CFR 19.0 through 19.21 for national banks and 12 CFR part 109 for Federal savings associations)” and adding in its place the phrase “(12 CFR part 19)”.
End Amendment Part Start PartPART 4—ORGANIZATION AND FUNCTIONS, AVAILABILITY AND RELEASE OF INFORMATION, CONTRACTING OUTREACH PROGRAM, POST-EMPLOYMENT RESTRICTIONS FOR SENIOR EXAMINERS