Start Preamble
[…] End Amendment Part[Amended]7. Section 6.4 is amended in paragraphs (d)(1) and (2) by removing the phrase “with respect to national banks and § 165.8 of this chapter with respect to Federal savings associations” each time it appears.
End Amendment Part[Amended]8. Section 6.5 is amended in paragraphs (a)(1) and (2) and paragraph (b) by removing the phrase “with respect to national banks, and §§ 6.4 and 165.8 of this chapter with respect to Federal savings associations” each time it appears.
End Amendment Part[Amended]9. Section 6.6 is amended in paragraph (b) by removing the phrase “with respect to national banks and subpart B of this part and § 165.9 of this chapter with respect to Federal savings associations”.
End Amendment Part Start PartPART 19—RULES OF PRACTICE AND PROCEDURE
End Part Start Amendment Part10. The authority citation for part 19 is revised to read as follows:
End Amendment PartSubpart A—Uniform Rules of Practice and Procedure