Start Preamble
[…] End Amendment Part Start Amendment Partc. Removing the phrase “administrative law judge and adding in its place the word “ALJ” in paragraph (c)(2); and
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Partd. In paragraph (d), removing the phrase “Nothing in this section shall be read as precluding the administrative law judge” and adding in its place the phrase “This section does not preclude the ALJ”.
End Amendment PartThe revision reads as follows:
Sanctions relating to conduct in an adjudicatory proceeding.(a) In general. * * *
* * * * *37. Section 19.193 is amended by:
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Parta. Revising the section heading; and
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Partb. Removing the phrase “such an individual from practice before the OCC if he or she” and adding in its place the phrase “an individual from practice before the OCC if the individual” in the first sentence.
End Amendment PartThe revision reads as follows:
[Amended]38. Section 19.194 is amended by:
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Parta.