Start Preamble
[…] End Amendment PartThe revision reads as follows:
Sanctions relating to conduct in an adjudicatory proceeding.(a) In general. * * *
* * * * *37. Section 19.193 is amended by:
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Parta. Revising the section heading; and
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Partb. Removing the phrase “such an individual from practice before the OCC if he or she” and adding in its place the phrase “an individual from practice before the OCC if the individual” in the first sentence.
End Amendment PartThe revision reads as follows:
[Amended]38. Section 19.194 is amended by:
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Parta. Removing the phrase “who is qualified to practice as an attorney and is” in paragraph (a); and
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Partb. Removing the phrase “who is qualified to practice as a certified public accountant or public accountant and is” in paragraph (b).
End Amendment Part[Amended]39. Section 19.195 is amended:
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Parta. In the introductory text, by adding a comma after the word “judgment”;
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Partb. In paragraph (a), by:
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Parti.