Start Preamble
[…] [Amended]35. Section 1951.220 is amended:
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Parta. In the last sentence of paragraph (f) by revising the words “noted on Form FmHA or its successor agency under Public Law 103-354 1905-10 ‘Management System Card—Association’ ” to read “tracked in the Multi-Family Housing Information System (MFIS).”
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Partb. In the last sentence of paragraph (g) by revising the words “on Form FmHA or its successor agency under Public Law 103-354 1905-10” to read “in MFIS.”
End Amendment Part[Amended]36. Section 1951.223 is amended in paragraph (b)(4) by revising the words “Form FmHA or its successor agency under Public Law 103-354 1951-33” to read “Form RD 3560-15” and in paragraph (c)(3) by revising the words “Form FmHA or its successor agency under Public Law 103-354 1951-33” to read “Form RD 3560-15.”
End Amendment PartSubpart F—Analyzing Credit Needs and Graduation of Borrowers
Start Amendment Part37. Section 1951.266 is revised to read as follows: