Start Preamble
[…] In paragraph (c)(5) by revising the words “the definition of ‘project’ set forth in subpart E of part 1944 of this chapter” to read “the requirements of 7 CFR part 3560, subpart K.”
End Amendment Part[Amended]51. Section 1955.115 is amended in paragraph (b) by revising the words “subpart E of part 1965 of this chapter” to read “ 7 CFR part 3560, subpart N.”
End Amendment Part[Amended]52. Section 1955.117 is amended in paragraph (c) by revising the words “FmHA or its successor agency under Public Law 103-354 1944-51” to read “RD 3560-51.”
End Amendment Part[Amended]53. Section 1955.118 is amended in paragraph (b)(3) by revising the words “Form FmHA or its successor agency under Public Law 103-354 1944-51” to read “Form RD 3560-51.”
End Amendment Part[Amended]54. Section 1955.141 is amended:
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Parta. In paragraph (d) by revising the words “Exhibit C of Subpart C of Part 1930 of this chapter” to read “ 7 CFR part 3560, subpart E.”