Start Preamble
[…] End Amendment PartManagement of inventory and/or custodial real property.* * * * *(c) * * *
(1) * * * For MFH projects, tenant occupancy and selection will be in accordance with the occupancy standards set forth in 7 CFR part 3560, subpart D. * * *
* * * * *[Amended]48. Section 1955.66 is amended in paragraph (a)(2)(ii) by revising the words “subpart C of part 1930 of this chapter” to read “ 7 CFR part 3560.”
End Amendment PartSubpart C—Disposal of Inventory Property
[Amended]49. Section 1955.101 is amended by adding the words “or to the Rural Rental Housing, Rural Cooperative Housing, and Farm Labor Housing programs” to the end of the last sentence.
End Amendment Part[Amended]50. Section 1955.114 is amended:
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Parta. In paragraph (b) by revising the words “subpart E of part 1965 of this chapter” to read “ 7 CFR part 3560, subpart N.”
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Partb.