Start Preamble
[…] End Amendment PartLoan supervision and servicing.Loan supervision and loan servicing will be provided according to 7 CFR part 3560.
PART 1902—SUPERVISED BANK ACCOUNTS
End Part Start Amendment Part12. The authority citation for part 1902 continues to read as follows:
End Amendment PartSubpart A—Disbursement of Loan, Grant, and Other Funds
[Amended]13. Section 1902.1 is amended in paragraph (a) by revising the words “Form FmHA or its successor agency under Public Law 103-354 1944-51” to read “Form RD 3560-51” in both places.
End Amendment Part[Amended]14. Section 1902.2 is amended in paragraph (d) by revising the words “Form FmHA or its successor agency under Public Law 103-354 1944-51” to read “Form RD 3560-51” and in paragraph (e) by revising the words “Form FmHA or its successor agency under Public Law 103-354 1944-53” to read “Form RD 3560-53.”
End Amendment Part[Amended]15. Section 1902.4 is amended:
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Parta. In paragraph (a)(4) by revising the words “subpart C of part 1930 of this chapter” to read “ 7 CFR part 3560, subpart G.”
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Partb.