2022-07719. OakmontScript Limited Partnership; Decision and Order
[…] Back to Citation

    *D.  On January 3, 2022, I was notified by the Office of Administrative Law Judges that Respondent had surrendered its distributor and exporter registrations by submitting two DEA-104 surrender forms signed by Respondent's representative, Jufang Shi. Pursuant to DEA regulations, Respondent's registrations terminated on the day of the surrender, and Respondent is no longer authorized to distribute or export controlled substances under federal law. 21 CFR 1301.52 (“[T]he registration of any person . . . shall terminate, without any further action by the Administration, if and when such person . . . surrenders a registration.”) On January 20, 2021, the Government filed a letter informing me of Respondent's surrender. However, notably the Government did not request that I dismiss this matter.