2022-07719. OakmontScript Limited Partnership; Decision and Order
[…] Tr. 572-73.[88]

    Accordingly, in review of the evidence of record, including stipulations of the parties, OSC Allegations 20.a.a, 20.a.b, 20.a.c, 20.a.d, 20.b, 20.c.e, and 20.c.f [89] [related to Respondent's failure to keep complete and accurate records] are sustained . [I find that Factors One and Five weigh against Respondent's continued exporter registration based on these recordkeeping violations.]

    Lack of Initial Inventory

    Pursuant to 21 CFR 1304.11, “[e]very person required to keep records shall take an inventory of all stocks of controlled substances on hand on the date he/she first engages in the manufacture, distribution, or dispensing of controlled substances, in accordance with paragraph (e) of this section as applicable” and “[i]n the event a person commences business with no controlled substances on hand, he/she shall record this fact as the initial inventory.” 21 CFR 1304.11(b).