2023-21168. Unaccompanied Children Program Foundational Rule
[…] In addition, the proposed requirement is consistent with the HSA at 6 U.S.C. 279(b)(1)(I) (requiring ORR to compile, update, and publish “at least annually a state-by-state list of professionals or other entities qualified to provide guardian and attorney representation services for unaccompanied alien children”). ORR notes that the list of free legal service providers may also be compiled and updated by an ORR contractor or grantee.