2024-08791. Renewable Energy Modernization Rule
[…] The remaining changes to the redesignated paragraphs (b) and (c) in this final rule are editorial in nature and intended only to clarify the existing text. In addition, the citation to § 585.810 is replaced with § 285.810 as a result of the Reorganization Rule (88 FR 6376). No comments were received on this section.

    § 585.606 What must I demonstrate in my SAP?

    As proposed, in this final rule, BOEM removed paragraph (b) of this section to discontinue the requirement for a lessee to “demonstrate that your site assessment activities will collect the necessary information and data required for your COP, as provided in § 585.626(a).”