2024-08791. Renewable Energy Modernization Rule
[…] (b) § 585.610 What must I include in my SAP?

    BOEM is finalizing that SAP information may be provided using a PDE with BOEM reserving the right “to determine what range of values for any given parameter are acceptable.”

    (c) § 585.626 What must I include in my COP?

    BOEM is finalizing that COP information may be provided using a PDE with BOEM reserving the right “to determine what range of values for any given parameter are acceptable.”

    (d) § 585.645 What must I include in my GAP?

    BOEM is also finalizing that GAP information may be provided using a PDE with BOEM reserving the right “to determine what range of values for any given parameter are acceptable.”

    C. Geophysical and Geotechnical Surveys

    1. What did the Department propose?

    (a) § 585.626 What must I include in my COP?

    The NPRM proposed to provide more flexibility and clarify existing flexibility in COP requirements.