2024-08791. Renewable Energy Modernization Rule
[…] (b) § 585.610 What must I include in my SAP?

    The NPRM proposed that SAP information may be provided using a PDE with BOEM reserving the right “to determine what range of values for any given parameters are acceptable.”

    (c) § 585.626 What must I include in my COP?

    The NPRM proposed that COP information may be provided using a PDE with BOEM reserving the right “to determine what range of values for any given parameters are acceptable.”

    (d) § 585.645 What must I include in my GAP?

    The NPRM proposed that GAP information may be provided using a PDE with BOEM reserving the right “to determine what range of values for any given parameter are acceptable.”

    2. What are the key public comments?